Hamlin Park Baseball Association (HPBA) is a not-for profit organization that provides competitive youth baseball and softball leagues for boys and girls in the city of Chicago, IL. The goal of the Hamlin Park Baseball Association is to teach players how

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2022 Travel Team Rosters

BASEBALL

 

SOFTBALL

8U Purple   10U White

Coach: Kirk McLawhorn

T. Ball
M. Cygan
S. Goodwin
L. Hammond
H. Hill
C. Lavell
K. McLawhorn
L. Nabasny
L. Paull
K. Rogala
F. Sher
A. Soltero
C. Stewart

 

Coach: Abe Shashoua

A. Boparai
L. Cote
N. Dow
M. Emberson
A. Hering
S. Marzucco
S. Nash
M. Pragalz
P. Ray
L. Shashoua
E. Theien
A. Tischer
     
9U Purple   12U Grey

Coach: Adam Skibley

P. Creadon
R. Howard
J. Kelly
W. Lopez
L. Meza Johnson
B. Miller
R. Phares
H. Pilliod
C. Roberts
R. Sears
J. Skibley
J. Sutkus

 

Coach: Scott Burns

A. Beitel
A. Burns
G. Carbonara
C. Golden
M. Kelly
L. Padilla
C. Pekow
E. Pradd
S. Tanabe
E. Vigerust
G. Yoder
M. Zamec

     
9U White   12U Purple

Coach: Ryan Defer

C. Defer
M. Dell Isola 
J. Finley
B. Geoghegan
M. Gomez
N. Hastings
L. Marino
W. Molden
V. Pona
J. Pragalz
T. Sajovac
J. Sajovac

 

Coach: Dave Broz

A. Broz
R. David
H. Dayton
M. Dell Isola
M. Draper
O. Dube
K. Gergits
A. Marderosian
G. Papagiannis
J. Regis
T. Taylor

     
10U Grey   14U Purple

Coach: Robert Kimmeth

M. Becker
R. Feinberg
C. Greenlees
S. Heffley
G. Kimmeth
J. Kourelis
L. Lake
C. Lisnich
D. Pragalz
R. Sturner
G. Walsh
S. Wilde

 

Coach: Ryan Hiss

N. Bansley
M. Dalcamo
K. Frey
L. Gibbons
E. Hiss
H. Im
A. Lulla
M. Poncher
V. Stankiewicz
B. Taylor
A. Verma
A. Wilson
M. Wyatt

     
10U Purple    

Coach: Joe Litka

A. DiNicolo
E. Holland
K. Johnson
J. Litka
L. Martin
R. Nolasco
O. Ozelie
L. Reed
R. Renner
M. Van Patten
J. Vrchota
T. Zeisemer

 

 

     
11U White    

Coach: Brian Bentley

L. Bentley
A. Colon
C. D'Agostino
T. Dana
J. Flanagan
J. Hering
C. Johnson
W. Lopez
T. Pascaris
A. Piet
H. Powell
E. Spangenberg

   


 

     
11U Purple    

Coach: Tim Powers

N. Bohn
J. Diersen
O. Donahue
E. Frampton
B. Hemenover
F. Holper
P. Mandell
R. Powers
S. Rust
C. Schopin
B. Siemsen
H. Yaeger

   
     
12U Grey    

Coach: Scott Rosenberg

R. Foor
A. Gomez
J. Heffley
R. Hoste
I. Johnson
C. Klaas
L. Mills
L. Rosenberg
C. Steele
J. Stoner
L. Sutkus

   
     
12U Purple    

Coach: Jeremy Agulnek

L. Agulnek
S. Baumgarten
E. Baumgarten
L. Donahue
C. Holland
G. Joe
C. Lake
A. Leonberger
M. Merovitz
T. Moriarty
J. Pease
E. Romero

   
     
13/14U Grey    

Coach: Fredy Sosa

T. Carrasco
S. Cleveland
E. Data
T. Gergits
H. Hearn
M. Hemenover
A. Karbowiak
D. McKenna
A. Meyers
A. Montgomery
B. Perkins
O. Saadan
D. Shutler
J. Sosa-Nunez